5 / F, Tòa nhà A, Khu công nghiệp Feiyang, Số 8 Longchang, Quận Baoan, Thẩm Quyến, Trung Quốc, 518101
Nhà Sản phẩmBộ thu phát GPON

ONU / ONT SFP GPON Transceiver Module 20km TX 1.25G / RX 1.25G , Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm

ONU / ONT SFP GPON Transceiver Module 20km TX 1.25G / RX 1.25G , Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm

ONU / ONT SFP GPON Transceiver Module 20km TX 1.25G / RX 1.25G ,  Tx1310nm  /  Rx1490nm

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Hàng hiệu: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: EPON-ONT-SFP-C

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Liên hệ với bây giờ
Chi tiết sản phẩm

 

ONU / ONT SFP GPON Transceiver Module 20km TX 1.25G / RX 1.25G , Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm

 

Specification:

P/N EPON-ONT-SFP-C
Datarate TX 1.25G/RX 1.25G
Wavelenth Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
Distance 20KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Media SMF
Connector SC
Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GPON)/FTTx
Operating Temperature -40℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

 

Description:

 

     1.The EPON ONU SFP Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (EPON) 20km transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.
     2.The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and an integrated BM laser driver which is designed to perform very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.
     3.The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm InGaAs Pin photodiode and preamplifier mounted together. It has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status(active high).
An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm input light and 1310nm output light.

 

 

Applications:

 

Optical transceiver for px-20 Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (EPON)

 

faq

 

Q1. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q2. How to proceed an order for the product?

A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.

Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.

Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.

Fourthly We arrange the production.

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Người liên hệ: Sally

Tel: +8618475465767

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)

Sản phẩm khác