5 / F, Tòa nhà A, Khu công nghiệp Feiyang, Số 8 Longchang, Quận Baoan, Thẩm Quyến, Trung Quốc, 518101
Nhà Sản phẩmBộ thu phát GPON

EPON ONT SFP Transceiver Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm 20KM

EPON ONT SFP Transceiver Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm 20KM

EPON ONT SFP Transceiver Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm 20KM

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Hàng hiệu: AscentOptics/ Neuter, OEM
Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: EPON-ONT-SFP-C

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Liên hệ với bây giờ
Chi tiết sản phẩm
P/N: EPON-ONT-SFP-C Distance: 20KM
Wavelength: Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm Aplication: Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks /FTTx
Media: SMF Connector: SC

 

 

EPON ONT SFP Transceiver Tx1.25g Rx1.25g Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm 20KM

 


Specification:

 

P/N EPON-ONT-SFP-C
Datarate 1.244 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/s upstream
Wavelenth Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
Distance 20KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Media SMF
Connector SC
Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (EPON) /FTTx
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

 

Features:

Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 1.25Gbps/RX1.25bps application

1310nm Burst-mode APD/TIA receiver and 1490nm Continuous DFB laser Transmitter (with WDM)

    SFP metallic package

    0 to 70oC operating ambient temperature

    Single SC receptacle optical interface compliant

    Hot-pluggable

    +3.3V single power supply

    Low power consumption

    Fast settling time with immunity to long steams of CID

    Digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring

    LVPECL compatible data input and output interface

    LVTTL receiver reset control

    LVTTL receiver burst-power-detect indication

    Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics

    Class 1 Laser eye safety standard

    ESD protection function

    RoHs compliant

 

 

Description:

 

The EPON OLT Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(EPON)transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm DFB continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD receiver.

 

The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time.

 

 

An integrated WDM coupler can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light.

The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.

 

 

Applications:

 

Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (EPON)  OLT side

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Người liên hệ: Catherine

Tel: +8615989812967

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)

Sản phẩm khác