5 / F, Tòa nhà A, Khu công nghiệp Feiyang, Số 8 Longchang, Quận Baoan, Thẩm Quyến, Trung Quốc, 518101
Nhà Sản phẩmBộ thu phát GPON

GPON 2.488 Gbit / s downstream 1.244 GPON OLT SFP Class C+ Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SM

GPON 2.488 Gbit / s downstream 1.244 GPON OLT SFP Class C+ Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SM

    • GPON 2.488 Gbit / s downstream 1.244 GPON OLT SFP Class C+ Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SM
    • GPON 2.488 Gbit / s downstream 1.244 GPON OLT SFP Class C+ Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SM
  • GPON 2.488 Gbit / s downstream 1.244 GPON OLT SFP Class C+ Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SM

    Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Hàng hiệu: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: GPON-OLT-C

    Thanh toán:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Liên hệ với bây giờ
    Chi tiết sản phẩm

     

    GPON 2.488 Gbit / s downstream 1.244 GPON OLT SFP Class C+ Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SM

     

     

    Description:

     

    The GPON OLT Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON)transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm DFB continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD receiver.

    The transmitter section uses a high efficiency 1490nm DFB laser and an integrated laser driver which is designed to be class-1 eye safety under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation functions, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

    The receiver section uses an integrated APD detector and burst mode preamplifier mounted together. To provide fast settling time with immunity to long streams of Consecutive Identical Digits(CID), the receiver requires a reset signal provided by the media access controller(MAC). The receiver has fast SD function, the rising time is about 5ns, when reset signal arrived, the SD signal will be turned to low, and the noise in the guard time will be squelched.

    The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time.

    An integrated WDM coupler can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light.

    The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.



     

    GPON Transceiver 2.488 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 GPON OLT SFP Class C+ Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SM 20KM

     

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N GPON-OLT-C
    Datarate 2.488 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/supstream
    Wavelenth Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
    Distance 20KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    Connector SC
    Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GPON) /FTTx
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

     

     

     

    Applications

     

    • Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class C+ OLT side
    • Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) 20Km 13~32dB attenuation range. Standard
    • Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Amendment 1
    • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i
    • Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5

    Company Information

     

    our company is always at your services with our fiber optical products. As professional manufacturer with 10 years rich experience, we have more than 100 different kinds of models for your choices.You are sure to stand out with our advantage: competitive price, excellent quality and product warranty. You may check the clients feedback from all over the world. We guarantee what we have showed is 100% genuine. What else are you waiting for?

    Chi tiết liên lạc
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Người liên hệ: Elaine

    Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)

    Sản phẩm khác