5 / F, Tòa nhà A, Khu công nghiệp Feiyang, Số 8 Longchang, Quận Baoan, Thẩm Quyến, Trung Quốc, 518101
Nhà Sản phẩmMô đun 10G X2

CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx

CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx

    • CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx
    • CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx
    • CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx
    • CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx
  • CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx

    Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Hàng hiệu: Neuter, OEM
    Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: CWDM-X2-xxxx-A

    Thanh toán:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Liên hệ với bây giờ
    Chi tiết sản phẩm
    Product Name: 10G X2 Module Datarate: 10.3G
    Wavelenth: CWDM 1470nm-1610nm Distance: 40KM/80KM
    Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC Connector: SC


    CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx


     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    CWDM-X2-xxxx-A

    Datarate

    10.3G

    Wavelength

    CWDM  1470nm-1610nm

    Distance

    40KM/80KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

    Description:

     

    CWDM X2, 1470nm 1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm, 40km 80km range.

     

    10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

     

     

    Features

    • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid
    • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
    • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
    • SC Receptacle CWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
    • SC Duplex Optical Connector
    • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
    • Temperature Range: -5~ 70 °C
    • ROHS Compatible 

     

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

     

    Cisco 10G X2 transceiver

    X2-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-SR-A 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M
    X2-10GB-LR= X2-10GB-LR-A 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km
    X2-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M
    X2-10GB-ER= X2-10GB-ER-A 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
    X2-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
    X2-10GB-CX4=  X2-10GB-CX4-A X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper,
    InfiniBand 4X connector
    X2-10GB-LX4=  X2-10GB-LX4-A  X2 transceiver module for MMF, 1310-nm
    wavelength, SC duplex connector
    CWDM-X2-xxxx= CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM  X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km                       (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)     
    CWDM-X2-xxxx CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM  X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km                             (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)     
    DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
    DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    CWDM 10G X2 Module CISCO Compatible Transceiver 1490nm 1510nm CWDM-X2-xxxx

    Từ khóa:

    10g module,

    cisco 10g x2

    Chi tiết liên lạc
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)

    Sản phẩm khác