5 / F, Tòa nhà A, Khu công nghiệp Feiyang, Số 8 Longchang, Quận Baoan, Thẩm Quyến, Trung Quốc, 518101
Nhà Sản phẩmBộ thu phát GPON

OLT Optical GPON Transceiver SFP Module 20km 1490/1310 Class B+ C+ C++ 2.5g 1.25g

OLT Optical GPON Transceiver SFP Module 20km 1490/1310 Class B+ C+ C++ 2.5g 1.25g

    • OLT Optical GPON Transceiver SFP Module 20km 1490/1310 Class  B+ C+ C++ 2.5g 1.25g
    • OLT Optical GPON Transceiver SFP Module 20km 1490/1310 Class  B+ C+ C++ 2.5g 1.25g
  • OLT Optical GPON Transceiver SFP Module 20km 1490/1310 Class  B+ C+ C++ 2.5g 1.25g

    Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Hàng hiệu: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: GPON-OLT-B

    Thanh toán:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    Liên hệ với bây giờ
    Chi tiết sản phẩm
    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China Hàng hiệu: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Model Number: GPON-OLT-B Name: Name: GPON OLT Optical Transceiver SFP Module
    Datarate: 2.488 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/s upstream Distance: Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
    Wavelenth: Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm Chứng nhận: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Connector: SC Voltage Supply: 3.3V
    Media: SMF

     

    OLT Optical GPON Transceiver SFP Module 20km 1490/1310 Class B+ C+ C++ 2.5g 1.25g

     

     

     

     

    Hope we can have a further cooperation in near future to create blueprint for networking. We will try our best to support you pre-sales and after-sales services.We are young, We are enthusiastic and passionate to serve for you.

     

    Features

    • Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
    • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
    • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Reset burst-mode receiver design
    • Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
    • Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
    • Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+/C+/C++
    • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
    • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
    • Operating Case Temperature : Industrial:-40°C~+85°C Standard: 0°C ~+70°C


    Specification:

     

    P/N GPON-OLT-B
    Datarate 2.488 Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/supstream
    Wavelenth Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm
    Distance 20KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    Connector SC
    Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GPON) /FTTx
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

    Packaging & Delivery
     

    Packaging Details:  singal or packing the same items together

    Delivery Detail:  1-3days

     

    Applications

    • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – OLT side

    Description

    • The GPON OLT SFP transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for ITU-T G984.2. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
    • The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.The receiver has a hermetically packaged burst-mode APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a burst-mode limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.
    • The receiver also includes the function of burst mode signal detect output and fast RSSI output which is enabled by a trigger. When the burst optical power is on, the receiver outputs high level; when the burst optical power is off, the receiver outputs low level. Fast RSSI function can satisfy more severe timing demand to monitor the power from any ONU.

    Applications

     

    • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – OLT side

     

    Ordering information

     

    P/N Parameter
    GPON-OLT-B 2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx, Class B+;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC
    GPON-OLT-C+ 2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx, Class C+;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC
    GPON-OLT-C++ 2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx, Class C++;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

     

    Competitive Price And Service

    •More Competitive PriceThan Amphenol,3COM,Cisco,Intel,Broadcom and Finisar…
    
    •Delivery Time:2-3 Weeks After Orders
    
    •Free Samples Are Available
    
    •Provide New Design For Customer Requirements
    
    •90% Off Shipping Cost By DHL UPS DEDEX Or TNT
    

    Chi tiết liên lạc
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    Người liên hệ: Alice

    Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)

    Sản phẩm khác